Fixtures – Week of 13th February 2017

Here are this week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael:

Friday 17th February

7:00 pm -Castletown – U17 Football Division 3 –  Killary Emmets 2-10 vs 3-6 Clann na nGael

Saturday 18th February

2:30 pm – Athboy – Leinster Under 13 Hurling League – Group 7 – Clann na nGael 7-8 v 2-3 Delvin

7:00 pm – Carnaross – All County Football A League – Division 3 – Carnaross 3-7 v 1-8 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 1st August 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Tuesday 2nd August

7:15 pm – Athboy – Senior Hurling – Clann na nGael 1-19 vs 0-18 Longwood

Wednesday 3rd August

7:30 pm – Ballinabrackey – U16 Summer Football – Ballinabrackey 4-12 vs 6-2 Clann na nGael

Thursday 4th August

7:00 pm – Kildalkey – U14 Hurling Cup Quarter Final – Kildalkey 10-12 vs 3-8 Clann na nGael

Friday 5th August

7:30 pm – Longwood – U17 Football – Longwood/Clonard 0-11 vs 2-11 Clann na nGael

Sunday 7th August

6:00 pm – Moylagh – JAFC – Clann na nGael 2-14 vs 1-6 St Brigid’s

Fixtures – Week of 25th July 2016

Monday 25th July

7:30 pm – Kildalkey – Junior Hurling – Killyon 5-14 vs 1-09 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 26th July

6:30 pm – Dunganny – U12 Hurling Shield Final – Clann na nGael 0-8 vs 0-11 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre

7:30 pm – Ballinabrackey – U16 Summer Football – Ballinabrackey W/O vs SCR Clann na nGael

Thursday 28th July

7:00 pm – Carlanstown – U14 Summer Football – St Michael’s W/O vs SCR Clann na nGael

Friday 29th July

7:30 pm – Moynalty – Junior C Football Play-off – Clann na nGael 0-14 vs 2-9 Syddan

Saturday 30th July

3:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Summer Football – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O St Mary’s

Sunday 31st July

2:00 pm – Páirc Tailteann – JAFC – Carnaross 1-15 vs 1-12 Clann na nGael

Monday 1st August

7:30 pm – Ashbourne – U17 Hurling – Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-10 vs 2-18 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 18th July 2016

Clann na nGael’s upcoming matches are below:

Monday 18th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O Blackhall Gaels

8:00 pm – Laytown – Coca Cola Junior Ladies Football – St Colmcilles 4-12 vs 2-10 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 19th July

7:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Hurling A Shield – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ratoath

7:30 pm – Athboy – U16 Summer Football League – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Skryne

7:30 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Clann na nGael 1-15 vs 3-13 Senechalstown

Wednesday 20th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Slane

Thursday 21st July

7:30 pm – Drumconrath – Football A League – Drumconrath 1-14 vs 1-12 Clann na nGael

Friday 22nd July

7:30 pm – Ashbourne – U17 Football – Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-13 vs 4-4 Clann na nGael

Saturday 23rd July

3:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Sumer Football – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ballinabrackey

Sunday 24th July

2:00 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Senior Hurling Championship – Dunderry 2-14 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 11th July 2016

Clann na nGael will be playing the following matches this week:

Monday 11th July

8:00 pm – Ballivor – U12 Summer Football – Ballivor 0-11 vs 0-7 Clann na nGael

8:00 pm – Rathcairn -Coca Cola Junior Ladies – Clann na nGael 6-14 vs 2-5 Duleek/Bellewstown

Tuesday 12th July

7:30 pm – Ratoath – U16 Summer Football – Ratoath 2-11 vs 5-13 Clann na nGael

8:00 pm – Athboy – Tailteann Cup – Clann na nGael 3-12 vs 1-5 Kilbride

Wednesday 13th July

7:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Hurling Cup A – Clann na nGael 0-9 vs 0-10 Kildalkey

Thursday 14th July

7:00 pm – Grangegodden  -U14 Summer Football – Gaeil Colmcille W/O vs SCR Clann na nGael

8:00 pm – Ráth Cairn – U17 Hurling – Clann na nGael 6-15 vs 3-14 Kilmessan

Saturday 16th July

3:00 pm – Dunsany – U12 Summer Football – Dunsany 0-28 vs 0-5 Clann na nGael

7:00 pm – Athboy – Senior Hurling – Clann na nGael 0-7 vs 2-11 Boardsmill

Sunday 17th July

12:00 pm – Athboy – Junior Hurling – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O Kilskyre/Moylagh

Fixtures – Week of 27th June 2016

This weeks Clann na nGael matches:

Tuesday 28th June

7:00 pm – Ráth Cairn- Ladies Junior Football – Clann na nGael 3-9 vs 1-6 Ballivor

7:30 pm – Trim – Under 16 Summer Football – Trim 9-10 vs 2-2 Clann na nGael

Thursday 30th June

7:00 pm – Nobber – U14 Summer Football – Nobber 6-13 vs 1-6 Clann na nGael

Saturday 2nd July

8:00 pm – Kildalkey – Senior Hurling – Blackhall Gaels 0-15 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

Sunday 3rd July

12:30 pm – Drumree – Junior Hurling – Na Fianna 4-14 vs 1-5 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 20th June 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Monday 20th June

7:00 pm – Bective – Under 14 Summer FootballBective/Cannistown 2-12 vs 2-7 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 21st June

7:45 pm – Drumconrath – Football B LeagueDrumconrath 0-12 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

7:45 pm – Dunganny – U12 Girls Football Div 2 Final – Clann na nGael PP Wolfe Tones

Thursday 23rd June

7:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 Summer FootballClann na nGael vs Syddan

Sunday 26th June

11:00 am – Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry – Junior C FootballRathkenny vs Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 13th June 2016

This week’s Clann na nGael fixtures are:

Tuesday 14th June

7:45 pm – Ráth Cairn – Football B LeagueClann na nGael 2-9 vs 2-4 Carnaross

Thursday 16th June

7:10 pm – Ráth Cairn – Under 10 Football Girls – Clann na nGael vs Walterstown

Friday 17th June

6:45 pm – Trim – Junior A FootballO’Mahony’s PP Clann na nGael

Sunday 19th June

3:30 pm – Ballinacree – Football A LeagueSt Brigid’s 2-9 vs 1-14 Clann na nGael