Fixtures – Week of 27th February

Here are this weeks Clann na nGael fixtures:

Friday 3rd March

7:30 pm – Ballinlough – Under 19 Football – St. Oliver’s PP Clann na nGael

Saturday 4th March

2:30 pm – Greystones – Leinster U13 Hurling Group 8 – Éire Óg Greystones vs Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Wicklow Town – Leinster Division 4 Group 2 – St Patrick’s Wicklow vs Clann na nGael

4:00 pm – Ratoath – All County Hurling League Division 2 – Ratoath vs Clann na nGael

Sunday 5th March

11:00 am – Athboy – U16 Hurling Div 1 Grp B – Clann na nGael PP Boardsmill/Rathmolyon

11:00 am – Enfield – All County Hurling Division 4 – Na Fianna vs Clann na nGael

 

Fixtures – Week of 20th February 2017

This week’s Clann na nGael matches are:

Saturday 25th February

3:00 pm – Fingallians – Division 4 Group 2 – Fingallians 0-23 v 2-10 Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Athboy – U17 Football Division 3 – Clann na nGael 2-4 v 0-7 Skryne

4:00 pm – Athboy – All County A Football League – Division 3 – Clann na nGael 0-14 v 2-2 Kilmainhamwood

 

 

Fixtures – Week of 13th February 2017

Here are this week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael:

Friday 17th February

7:00 pm -Castletown – U17 Football Division 3 –  Killary Emmets 2-10 vs 3-6 Clann na nGael

Saturday 18th February

2:30 pm – Athboy – Leinster Under 13 Hurling League – Group 7 – Clann na nGael 7-8 v 2-3 Delvin

7:00 pm – Carnaross – All County Football A League – Division 3 – Carnaross 3-7 v 1-8 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 18th July 2016

Clann na nGael’s upcoming matches are below:

Monday 18th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O Blackhall Gaels

8:00 pm – Laytown – Coca Cola Junior Ladies Football – St Colmcilles 4-12 vs 2-10 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 19th July

7:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Hurling A Shield – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ratoath

7:30 pm – Athboy – U16 Summer Football League – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Skryne

7:30 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Clann na nGael 1-15 vs 3-13 Senechalstown

Wednesday 20th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Slane

Thursday 21st July

7:30 pm – Drumconrath – Football A League – Drumconrath 1-14 vs 1-12 Clann na nGael

Friday 22nd July

7:30 pm – Ashbourne – U17 Football – Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-13 vs 4-4 Clann na nGael

Saturday 23rd July

3:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Sumer Football – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ballinabrackey

Sunday 24th July

2:00 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Senior Hurling Championship – Dunderry 2-14 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 20th June 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Monday 20th June

7:00 pm – Bective – Under 14 Summer FootballBective/Cannistown 2-12 vs 2-7 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 21st June

7:45 pm – Drumconrath – Football B LeagueDrumconrath 0-12 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

7:45 pm – Dunganny – U12 Girls Football Div 2 Final – Clann na nGael PP Wolfe Tones

Thursday 23rd June

7:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 Summer FootballClann na nGael vs Syddan

Sunday 26th June

11:00 am – Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry – Junior C FootballRathkenny vs Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 13th June 2016

This week’s Clann na nGael fixtures are:

Tuesday 14th June

7:45 pm – Ráth Cairn – Football B LeagueClann na nGael 2-9 vs 2-4 Carnaross

Thursday 16th June

7:10 pm – Ráth Cairn – Under 10 Football Girls – Clann na nGael vs Walterstown

Friday 17th June

6:45 pm – Trim – Junior A FootballO’Mahony’s PP Clann na nGael

Sunday 19th June

3:30 pm – Ballinacree – Football A LeagueSt Brigid’s 2-9 vs 1-14 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of May 23rd 2016

This week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael are:

Tuesday 24th May

6:30 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Minor Football Division 4 FinalClann na nGael 2-17 vs 1-12 Killary Emmets

Thursday 26th May

7:00 pm – Kilbride – Under 12 Football Group D SemifinalKilbride 0-19 vs 0-6 Clann na nGael

Friday 27th May

7:45 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Syddan 0-10 vs 0-15 Clann na nGael

Saturday 28th May

5:00 pm – Athboy – Under 12 Hurling Group A Semifinal – Clann na nGael 0-15 vs 0-14 Trim

6:45 pm – Trim – Junior A FootballO’Mahony’s PP Clann na nGael

Sunday 29th May

12:00 pm – Athboy – Senior FootballClann na nGael 2-11 vs 2-11 Dunderry

Fixtures – Week of 16th May 2016

Here are this week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael:

Monday 16th May

7:45 pm – Bellewstown – Football B LeagueSt Vincent’s 0-15 vs 2-7 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 17th May

7:00 pm – Athboy – Junior Camogie – Clann na nGael vs Dunderry

Thursday 19th May

7:00 pm – Seafield, Laytown – Under 12 Football – St Colmcille’s 0-7 vs 0-13 Clann na nGael

Saturday 21st May

7:00 pm – Cortown – Senior Football – Cortown 1-10 vs 0-13 Clann na nGael

 

Fixtures – Week of 9th May 2016

This week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael are:

Monday 9th May

7:45 pm – Ráth Cairn – All County Football B LeagueClann na nGael 6-8 vs 2-15 Meath Hill

Tuesday 10th May

7:30 pm – Athboy – Under 16 FootballClann na nGael 1-10 vs 3-13 St Colmcille’s

Wednesday 11th May

7:00pm – Ratoath – Under 16 Camogie Ratoath PP vs PP Clann na nGael

Thursday 12th May

7:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 HurlingClann na nGael 9-11 vs 11-9 Killyon/Longwood

Saturday 14th May

11:00 am – Boardsmill – Under 16 Camogie – Boardsmill vs Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Trim – Under 12 HurlingTrim 0-3 vs 0-21 Clann na nGael

Sunday 15th May

11:00 – Dunganny 3 – Minor Hurling FinalKildalkey 3-21 vs 1-5 Clann na nGael