Fixtures – For Week of 31 July

Fixtures

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 6:00 pm H Drumree/Blackhall Gaels www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Hurling League
23 Sep, 3:03 pm A Wolfe Tones www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Football League
23 Sep, 5:00 pm A St Colmcilles Minor Football Championship - Division 2
24 Sep, 11:00 am H Kildalkey U15 Hurling - Div 1

Fixtures – For Week of 24 July

Clann na nGael’s fixtures for this week are as follows:

No matches yet.

Fixtures – For Week of 17 July

Clann na nGael’s fixtures for this week are as follows:

Monday 17 July

7.45 – Athboy – All County B Football League – St. Michaels vs. Clann na nGael

Tuesday 18 July

7.30 – Athboy – Under 16 Summer Football League – Simonstown vs. Clann na nGael

Friday 21 July

7.00 – Kilyon – Under 16 Hurling League – Killyon/Longwood vs. Clann na nGael

 

Fixtures – Week of 27th March 2017

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are as follows:

Wednesday 29th March

7:30 pm – Trim  -Under 16 Football – Trim 4-9 vs 1-9 Clann na nGael

Thursday 30th March

6:30 pm – Athboy – Under 12 Football – Clann na nGael 0-4 vs 0-6 Ballivor

Saturday 1st April

11:00 am – Ashbourne- Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Clann na nGael vs Donaghmore/Ashbourne

11:40 am – Ashbourne – Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Clann na nGael vs Dunderry

12:20 pm – Ashbourne – Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre vs Clann na nGael

Sunday 2nd April

11:00 am – Kildalkey – Under 16 Hurling – Kildalkey PP Clann na nGael

2:30 pm – Paddy O’Brien Park – Senior Hurling – O’Mahony’s 0-15 vs 0-13 Clann na nGael

4:00 pm – Athboy – Under 19 Football – Clann na nGael 3-23 vs 0-3 Trim

Fixtures – Week of 13th March 2017

Here’s Clann na nGael’s fixtures for the coming week:

Saturday 18th March

2:30 pm – Ráth Cairn – Leinster U13 Hurling Group 8 – Clann na nGael 15-08 vs 1-07 O’Mahony’s

3:00 pm – Athboy – Division 4 Group 2 – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Mattock Rangers

4:30 pm – Athboy – Hurling Division 4 – Clann na nGael 1-06 vs 2-13 Ratoath

Sunday 19th March

11:00 am – Kilmessan – U16 Hurling Division 1 B  – Drumree/Kilmessan PP Clann na nGael

11:30 am – Athboy – Hurling Division 2 – Clann na nGael 1- 13 vs 2-9 Drumree

3:30 pm – Ballinlough – U19 Football Division 2A – St Oliver’s 2-12 vs 2-12 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 27th February

Here are this weeks Clann na nGael fixtures:

Friday 3rd March

7:30 pm – Ballinlough – Under 19 Football – St. Oliver’s PP Clann na nGael

Saturday 4th March

2:30 pm – Greystones – Leinster U13 Hurling Group 8 – Éire Óg Greystones vs Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Wicklow Town – Leinster Division 4 Group 2 – St Patrick’s Wicklow vs Clann na nGael

4:00 pm – Ratoath – All County Hurling League Division 2 – Ratoath vs Clann na nGael

Sunday 5th March

11:00 am – Athboy – U16 Hurling Div 1 Grp B – Clann na nGael PP Boardsmill/Rathmolyon

11:00 am – Enfield – All County Hurling Division 4 – Na Fianna vs Clann na nGael

 

Fixtures – Week of 4th April 2016

Here are the upcoming Clann na nGael matches for the week of April 4th 2016:

Tuesday April 5th

7:00pm – Athboy – Under 16 FootballClann na nGael 6-8 vs 1-6 Skryne

Friday April 8th

6:30pm – Athboy – Under 14A Camogie – Clann na nGael vs Trim

Saturday April 9th

1:00pm – Navan – Under 8 Camogie –  Navan vs Clann na nGael

1:00pm – Navan – Under 10 Camogie – Navan vs Clann na nGael

4:00pm – Kilbride – Under 12 FootballKilbride 0-14 vs 0-9 Clann na nGael

Sunday April 10th

11:00am – Killyon – Under 16 HurlingKillyon/Longwood 2-14 vs 2-12 Clann na nGael

2:00pm – Summerhill – Meath Junior Football ChampionshipSt. Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-12 vs 0-12 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 27th March 2016

Here’s this week’s matches for Clann na nGael.

Thursday March 31st

6:45 pm – Trim – Under 16 HurlingClann na nGael 0-13 vs 3-9 Trim 

6:45 pm – Gillstown – Under 14 FootballClann na nGael 0-6 vs 1-15 Oldcastle

Friday April 1st

6:45 pm – Kilmessan – Under 12 HurlingKilmessan PP vs PP Clann na nGael

7:00 pm – Castletown – Minor FootballKillary Emmets 1-6 vs 7-13 Clann na nGael

Saturday April 2nd

3:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 HurlingClann na nGael 4-5 vs 4-6 Ratoath

Sunday April 3rd

11:00 am – Bective – All County Football B LeagueBective 2-18 vs 2-4 Clann na nGael

Upcoming Fixtures – Week of 21st March 2016

This weeks upcoming fixtures are:

Wednesday – March 23rd

8pm – Dunganny – Senior FootballClann na nGael 1-15 vs 2-12 Oldcastle

Saturday – March 26th

3pm – Athboy – U14 HurlingClann na nGael PP vs PP Kilmessan

Easter Sunday – March 27th

10:30am – Ráthcairn – U12 Football  – Clann na nGael 0-1 vs 0-7 Dunsany

11am – Boardsmill – Brendan Davis CupBoardsmill 0-14 vs 0-11 Clann na nGael

11am – Athboy – U16 Hurling Division 1  – Clann na nGael PP vs PP Trim

Easter Monday – March 28th

12pm – Athboy – Minor FootballClann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ratoath