Fixtures for Week – 28 August 2017

Fixtures

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 6:00 pm H Drumree/Blackhall Gaels www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Hurling League
23 Sep, 3:03 pm A Wolfe Tones www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Football League
23 Sep, 5:00 pm A St Colmcilles Minor Football Championship - Division 2
24 Sep, 11:00 am H Kildalkey U15 Hurling - Div 1

Fixtures week of 10 July

Clann na nGael’s fixtures for this week are as follows:

Monday 10 July

7.30 – Athboy – U12 Summer Hurling Tournament – Clann na nGael vs. O’Mahoneys

Tuesday 11 July

7.30 –  Senechalstown – U16 Summer Football League – Clann na nGael vs Senechalstown

Wednesday 12 July

7.00 – Boardsmill– U12 Summer League – Boardsmill vs Clann na nGael

7.45 – Athboy – All County Hurling League 2  – Clann na nGael vs. Blackhall Gaels

Thursday 13 July

7.00 – Dunsany – Under 14 Summer Football League – Clann na nGael vs. Dunsany

Friday 14 July

7.00 – Kilmessan – Under 12 Summer Hurling Tournament – Clann na nGael vs. Kilmessan

Saturday 15 July

2.oo – Monalvey – Under 12 Summer Football Tournament – Clann na nGael vs. Moynalvey

7.00 – Athb0y – All County “A” League – Clann na nGael vs. Trim

Sunday 16 July

11.oo – Athb0y – Under 14 Summer Hurling – Clann na nGael vs. Dunderry

 

Fixtures – Week of 1st August 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Tuesday 2nd August

7:15 pm – Athboy – Senior Hurling – Clann na nGael 1-19 vs 0-18 Longwood

Wednesday 3rd August

7:30 pm – Ballinabrackey – U16 Summer Football – Ballinabrackey 4-12 vs 6-2 Clann na nGael

Thursday 4th August

7:00 pm – Kildalkey – U14 Hurling Cup Quarter Final – Kildalkey 10-12 vs 3-8 Clann na nGael

Friday 5th August

7:30 pm – Longwood – U17 Football – Longwood/Clonard 0-11 vs 2-11 Clann na nGael

Sunday 7th August

6:00 pm – Moylagh – JAFC – Clann na nGael 2-14 vs 1-6 St Brigid’s

Fixtures – Week of 30th May 2016

Here are the upcoming matches for Clann na nGael:

Monday 30th May

7:15 pm – Kildalkey – Under 14 Hurling SemifinalKildalkey 4-10 vs 2-9 Clann na nGael

Wednesday 1st June

7:45 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Under 12 Hurling FinalRatoath 0-8 vs 0-11 Clann na nGael

Thursday 2nd June

7:45 pm – Athboy – Senior HurlingClann na nGael 1-11 vs 1-18 Na Fianna

Fixtures – Week of May 23rd 2016

This week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael are:

Tuesday 24th May

6:30 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Minor Football Division 4 FinalClann na nGael 2-17 vs 1-12 Killary Emmets

Thursday 26th May

7:00 pm – Kilbride – Under 12 Football Group D SemifinalKilbride 0-19 vs 0-6 Clann na nGael

Friday 27th May

7:45 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Syddan 0-10 vs 0-15 Clann na nGael

Saturday 28th May

5:00 pm – Athboy – Under 12 Hurling Group A Semifinal – Clann na nGael 0-15 vs 0-14 Trim

6:45 pm – Trim – Junior A FootballO’Mahony’s PP Clann na nGael

Sunday 29th May

12:00 pm – Athboy – Senior FootballClann na nGael 2-11 vs 2-11 Dunderry

Fixtures – Week of 9th May 2016

This week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael are:

Monday 9th May

7:45 pm – Ráth Cairn – All County Football B LeagueClann na nGael 6-8 vs 2-15 Meath Hill

Tuesday 10th May

7:30 pm – Athboy – Under 16 FootballClann na nGael 1-10 vs 3-13 St Colmcille’s

Wednesday 11th May

7:00pm – Ratoath – Under 16 Camogie Ratoath PP vs PP Clann na nGael

Thursday 12th May

7:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 HurlingClann na nGael 9-11 vs 11-9 Killyon/Longwood

Saturday 14th May

11:00 am – Boardsmill – Under 16 Camogie – Boardsmill vs Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Trim – Under 12 HurlingTrim 0-3 vs 0-21 Clann na nGael

Sunday 15th May

11:00 – Dunganny 3 – Minor Hurling FinalKildalkey 3-21 vs 1-5 Clann na nGael

 

 

Fixtures – Week of 25th April 2016

Here are Clann na nGael’s matches for this week:

Monday April 25th

7:00 pm – Athboy – U14 Hurling LeagueClann na nGael 1-3 v 5-6 Kilmessan

Tuesday April 26th

7:15 pm – Dunsany – Senior Football LeagueDunsany 1-4 v 0-12 Clann an nGael

7:15 pm – Athboy – U16 Football LeagueClann na nGael 3-8 v 3-10 Kilbride

Wednesday April 27th

7:00 pm – Kilmessan – U12 Hurling LeagueKilmessan 7-10 v 1-8 Clann na nGael

Thursday April 28th

7:00 pm – Bective – U12 FootballBective/Canninstown 0-8 v 0-14 Clann na nGael

Friday April 29th

7:15 pm – Athboy – Minor Football Semi-FinalClann na nGael 3-15 v 4-8 Ratoath

Sunday May 1st

3:00 pm – Athboy – All County Football A LeagueClann na nGael 1-13 v 0-10 Kilmainham

Fixtures – Week of 27th March 2016

Here’s this week’s matches for Clann na nGael.

Thursday March 31st

6:45 pm – Trim – Under 16 HurlingClann na nGael 0-13 vs 3-9 Trim 

6:45 pm – Gillstown – Under 14 FootballClann na nGael 0-6 vs 1-15 Oldcastle

Friday April 1st

6:45 pm – Kilmessan – Under 12 HurlingKilmessan PP vs PP Clann na nGael

7:00 pm – Castletown – Minor FootballKillary Emmets 1-6 vs 7-13 Clann na nGael

Saturday April 2nd

3:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 HurlingClann na nGael 4-5 vs 4-6 Ratoath

Sunday April 3rd

11:00 am – Bective – All County Football B LeagueBective 2-18 vs 2-4 Clann na nGael

Upcoming Fixtures – Week of 21st March 2016

This weeks upcoming fixtures are:

Wednesday – March 23rd

8pm – Dunganny – Senior FootballClann na nGael 1-15 vs 2-12 Oldcastle

Saturday – March 26th

3pm – Athboy – U14 HurlingClann na nGael PP vs PP Kilmessan

Easter Sunday – March 27th

10:30am – Ráthcairn – U12 Football  – Clann na nGael 0-1 vs 0-7 Dunsany

11am – Boardsmill – Brendan Davis CupBoardsmill 0-14 vs 0-11 Clann na nGael

11am – Athboy – U16 Hurling Division 1  – Clann na nGael PP vs PP Trim

Easter Monday – March 28th

12pm – Athboy – Minor FootballClann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ratoath