Fixtures – Week of 27th March 2017

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are as follows:

Wednesday 29th March

7:30 pm – Trim  -Under 16 Football – Trim 4-9 vs 1-9 Clann na nGael

Thursday 30th March

6:30 pm – Athboy – Under 12 Football – Clann na nGael 0-4 vs 0-6 Ballivor

Saturday 1st April

11:00 am – Ashbourne- Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Clann na nGael vs Donaghmore/Ashbourne

11:40 am – Ashbourne – Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Clann na nGael vs Dunderry

12:20 pm – Ashbourne – Under 14 Football – Féile na nGael na Mhí – Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre vs Clann na nGael

Sunday 2nd April

11:00 am – Kildalkey – Under 16 Hurling – Kildalkey PP Clann na nGael

2:30 pm – Paddy O’Brien Park – Senior Hurling – O’Mahony’s 0-15 vs 0-13 Clann na nGael

4:00 pm – Athboy – Under 19 Football – Clann na nGael 3-23 vs 0-3 Trim

Fixtures – Week of 13th March 2017

Here’s Clann na nGael’s fixtures for the coming week:

Saturday 18th March

2:30 pm – Ráth Cairn – Leinster U13 Hurling Group 8 – Clann na nGael 15-08 vs 1-07 O’Mahony’s

3:00 pm – Athboy – Division 4 Group 2 – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Mattock Rangers

4:30 pm – Athboy – Hurling Division 4 – Clann na nGael 1-06 vs 2-13 Ratoath

Sunday 19th March

11:00 am – Kilmessan – U16 Hurling Division 1 B  – Drumree/Kilmessan PP Clann na nGael

11:30 am – Athboy – Hurling Division 2 – Clann na nGael 1- 13 vs 2-9 Drumree

3:30 pm – Ballinlough – U19 Football Division 2A – St Oliver’s 2-12 vs 2-12 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 27th February

Here are this weeks Clann na nGael fixtures:

Friday 3rd March

7:30 pm – Ballinlough – Under 19 Football – St. Oliver’s PP Clann na nGael

Saturday 4th March

2:30 pm – Greystones – Leinster U13 Hurling Group 8 – Éire Óg Greystones vs Clann na nGael

3:00 pm – Wicklow Town – Leinster Division 4 Group 2 – St Patrick’s Wicklow vs Clann na nGael

4:00 pm – Ratoath – All County Hurling League Division 2 – Ratoath vs Clann na nGael

Sunday 5th March

11:00 am – Athboy – U16 Hurling Div 1 Grp B – Clann na nGael PP Boardsmill/Rathmolyon

11:00 am – Enfield – All County Hurling Division 4 – Na Fianna vs Clann na nGael