Fixtures – For Week of 31 July

Fixtures

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 6:00 pm H Drumree/Blackhall Gaels www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Hurling League
23 Sep, 3:03 pm A Wolfe Tones www.rsawards.ie Under 13 Football League
23 Sep, 5:00 pm A St Colmcilles Minor Football Championship - Division 2
24 Sep, 11:00 am H Kildalkey U15 Hurling - Div 1

Fixtures – For Week of 24 July

Clann na nGael’s fixtures for this week are as follows:

No matches yet.

Fixtures – Week of 1st August 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Tuesday 2nd August

7:15 pm – Athboy – Senior Hurling – Clann na nGael 1-19 vs 0-18 Longwood

Wednesday 3rd August

7:30 pm – Ballinabrackey – U16 Summer Football – Ballinabrackey 4-12 vs 6-2 Clann na nGael

Thursday 4th August

7:00 pm – Kildalkey – U14 Hurling Cup Quarter Final – Kildalkey 10-12 vs 3-8 Clann na nGael

Friday 5th August

7:30 pm – Longwood – U17 Football – Longwood/Clonard 0-11 vs 2-11 Clann na nGael

Sunday 7th August

6:00 pm – Moylagh – JAFC – Clann na nGael 2-14 vs 1-6 St Brigid’s

Fixtures – Week of 25th July 2016

Monday 25th July

7:30 pm – Kildalkey – Junior Hurling – Killyon 5-14 vs 1-09 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 26th July

6:30 pm – Dunganny – U12 Hurling Shield Final – Clann na nGael 0-8 vs 0-11 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre

7:30 pm – Ballinabrackey – U16 Summer Football – Ballinabrackey W/O vs SCR Clann na nGael

Thursday 28th July

7:00 pm – Carlanstown – U14 Summer Football – St Michael’s W/O vs SCR Clann na nGael

Friday 29th July

7:30 pm – Moynalty – Junior C Football Play-off – Clann na nGael 0-14 vs 2-9 Syddan

Saturday 30th July

3:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Summer Football – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O St Mary’s

Sunday 31st July

2:00 pm – Páirc Tailteann – JAFC – Carnaross 1-15 vs 1-12 Clann na nGael

Monday 1st August

7:30 pm – Ashbourne – U17 Hurling – Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-10 vs 2-18 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 18th July 2016

Clann na nGael’s upcoming matches are below:

Monday 18th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael SCR vs W/O Blackhall Gaels

8:00 pm – Laytown – Coca Cola Junior Ladies Football – St Colmcilles 4-12 vs 2-10 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 19th July

7:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Hurling A Shield – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ratoath

7:30 pm – Athboy – U16 Summer Football League – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Skryne

7:30 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Clann na nGael 1-15 vs 3-13 Senechalstown

Wednesday 20th July

7:30 pm – Athboy – U14 Summer Football – Clann na nGael 7-08 vs 1-05 Slane

Thursday 21st July

7:30 pm – Drumconrath – Football A League – Drumconrath 1-14 vs 1-12 Clann na nGael

Friday 22nd July

7:30 pm – Ashbourne – U17 Football – Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-13 vs 4-4 Clann na nGael

Saturday 23rd July

3:00 pm – Athboy – U12 Sumer Football – Clann na nGael W/O vs SCR Ballinabrackey

Sunday 24th July

2:00 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Senior Hurling Championship – Dunderry 2-14 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of 4th July 2016

This week’s Clann na nGael fixtures are:

Monday July 4th

7:30 pm – Athboy – U12 Summer Football – Clann na nGael 0-8 vs 0-9 Dunshaughlin

Tuesday July 5th

7:30 pm – Athboy – U16 Summer Football – Clann na nGael 4-4 vs 2-11 St Vincent’s/Curraha

8:00 pm – Moylagh – Coca Cola Ladies Junior Football – Moylagh 0-11 vs 4-07 Clann na nGael

Thursday July 7th

7:30 pm – Athboy – U17 Football – Clann na nGael 7-10 vs 1-5 Oldcastle

Friday July 8th

8:00 pm – Trim – Junior Football – O’Mahony’s 1-6 vs 5-12 Clann na nGael

 

Fixtures – Week of 20th June 2016

Clann na nGael’s matches this week are:

Monday 20th June

7:00 pm – Bective – Under 14 Summer FootballBective/Cannistown 2-12 vs 2-7 Clann na nGael

Tuesday 21st June

7:45 pm – Drumconrath – Football B LeagueDrumconrath 0-12 vs 1-11 Clann na nGael

7:45 pm – Dunganny – U12 Girls Football Div 2 Final – Clann na nGael PP Wolfe Tones

Thursday 23rd June

7:00 pm – Athboy – Under 14 Summer FootballClann na nGael vs Syddan

Sunday 26th June

11:00 am – Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry – Junior C FootballRathkenny vs Clann na nGael

Fixtures – Week of May 23rd 2016

This week’s fixtures for Clann na nGael are:

Tuesday 24th May

6:30 pm – Páirc Tailteann – Minor Football Division 4 FinalClann na nGael 2-17 vs 1-12 Killary Emmets

Thursday 26th May

7:00 pm – Kilbride – Under 12 Football Group D SemifinalKilbride 0-19 vs 0-6 Clann na nGael

Friday 27th May

7:45 pm – Bective – Junior C Football – Syddan 0-10 vs 0-15 Clann na nGael

Saturday 28th May

5:00 pm – Athboy – Under 12 Hurling Group A Semifinal – Clann na nGael 0-15 vs 0-14 Trim

6:45 pm – Trim – Junior A FootballO’Mahony’s PP Clann na nGael

Sunday 29th May

12:00 pm – Athboy – Senior FootballClann na nGael 2-11 vs 2-11 Dunderry